Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Family Support in NYS PBIS

Participating Schools

CAPITAL REGION      
       
County District Cohort 1 Cohort 2
       
Albany Albany City Philip Schuyler Elementary School  
    Neil Hellman School at Parsons  
  Cohoes Abram Lansing Elementary School  
  Cohoes   Harmony Hill Elementary School
  Cohoes   Van Schaick Elementary School
Clinton Plattsburgh A.P. Momot Elementary School  
  Plattsburgh Oak Street Elementary School  
  Plattsburgh Bailey Avenue Elementary School  
  Plattsburgh   Stafford Middle School
  Plattsburgh   Plattsburgh High School
Essex Elizabethtown-Lewis Elizabethtown-Lewis Central School  
Franklin Malone Franklin Academy High School  
  Malone   Malone Middle School
  St. Regis Falls   St. Regis Falls Central School
  Tupper Lake   Tupper Lake Jr/Sr High School
Rensselaer Questar III BOCES Greenbush Academy  
  Questar III BOCES Hudson River Academy  
  Troy   W. Kenneth Doyle Middle School
Schenectady Schenectady City   Jesse T. Zoller Elementary School
  Schenectady City   M.L. King Jr. Elementary School
  Schenectady City   Van Corlaer Elementary School
  Schenectady City   Mont Pleasant Middle School
TOTALS 9 10 12
       
CENTRAL NEW YORK      
       
County District Cohort 1 Cohort 2
       
Oneida Utica Columbus Magnet School  
  Utica Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Elem School  
  Whitesboro Whitesboro High School  
Onondaga Syracuse City Applied Science Magnet at Dr. Martin Luther King Community School  
  Syracuse City Danforth Elementary School  
  Syracuse City Central New York Charter School for Math and Science  
  Syracuse City   Shea Middle School
  Syracuse City   Blodgett Elementary School
  Syracuse City   Bellevue Elementary School
  Syracuse City   Huntington School
  E. Syracuse-Minoa East Syracuse Elementary School  
  E. Syracuse-Minoa   Woodland Elementary School
  OCM BOCES Kasson Rd. School  
Oswego Fulton City   J.E. Lanagan Elementary School
St. Lawrence Massena   Jefferson Elementary School
  Massena   J William Leary Jr High School
  Massena   Madison Elementary School
  Massena   Massena Sr High School
  Massena   Nightengale Elementary School
Schuyler Odessa-Montour Odessa-Montour Jr/Sr High School  
  Watkins Glen Watkins Glen Middle School  
Tioga Spencer-Van Etten Spencer-Van Etten Middle School  
TOTALS 9 11 11
       
HUDSON VALLEY      
       
County District Cohort 1 Cohort 2
       
Orange Goshen Goshen Central High School  
  Middletown Maple Hill Elementary School  
  Minisink   Minisink Valley Middle School
  Newburgh Balmville Elementary School  
  Newburgh Horizons on Hudson Magnet School  
  Newburgh North Jr High School  
  Newburgh   Temple Hill Elementary School
Putnam Mahopac Mahopac High School  
  New Rochelle   Isaac E. Young Middle School
Westchester Peekskill Woodside School  
  Peekskill Hillcrest Elementary School  
  Peekskill Peekskill Middle School  
  Peekskill   Uriah Hill School
  Peekskill   Oakside Elementary School
  Peekskill   Park Street Alternative High School
  Peekskill   Peekskill High School
  Peekskill    
  Putnam/Northern Westchester BOCES Learning Center at Walden - Elementary School  
  Putnam/Northern Westchester BOCES Learning Center at Walden - Middle School  
  Putnam/Northern Westchester BOCES Learning Center at Walden - High School  
Sullivan Liberty Liberty Elementary School  
    Liberty Middle School  
    Liberty High School  
       
TOTALS 8 15 7
       
LONG ISLAND      
       
County District Cohort 1 Cohort 2
       
Nassau Freeport New Visions Elementary School  
  Island Trees   Michael F. Stokes Elementary School
  Nassau BOCES Eagle Avenue Middle School  
  Nassau BOCES   Seaman Neck Middle School
  Valley Stream # 13 Howell Road School  
  Valley Stream # 30 Forest Road School  
  Valley Stream # 30   Shaw Avenue Elementary School
Suffolk Central Islip Central Islip High School  
  Huntington Flower Hill Primary School  
  Huntington Southdown Primary School  
  Huntington Woodhull Intermediate School  
  Huntington Huntington Intermediate School  
  Wyandanch   Milton L. Olive Middle School
       
TOTALS 7 9 4
       
       
NEW YORK CITY      
       
Borough District Cohort 1 Cohort 2
       
Bronx 10 PS 8 - Briggs Avenue Academy  
  12   IS 98 - Herman Ritter Campus
Brooklyn   Frederick Douglas Center  
  20 IS 220 - J J Pershing IS  
  13   PS 307 - Daniel hale William
  15   K 462 - Secondary School for Law
  15   K 496 - School for International Studies
Manhattan 1 PS 64 - Robert Simon School  
  6 IS 218 - Salome Urena Middle Academies  
  85   PS 30 - Rafael Hernandez/Langston Hughes School
Queens 30   PS 111 - Jacob Blackwell
       
TOTALS 9 5 6
       
WESTERN NEW YORK      
       
County District Cohort 1 Cohort 2
       
Cattaraugus Ellicottville Ellicottville Elementary School  
  Olean East View Elementary School  
  Yorkshire-Pioneer   Pioneer Sr High School
Erie Buffalo City # 28 Triangle Academy  
  Grand Island   Veronica E. Connor Middle School
  Sweet Home Sweet Home Middle School  
Monroe Monroe I BOCES Lois E. Bird School  
  Monroe I BOCES   The Morgan School
  Rochester City   Charlotte High School
  Rochester City   Nathaniel Rochester Community School
Orleans Orleans/Niagra BOCES   Orleans-Niagra BOCES
Wyoming Letchworth Letchworth Elementary School  
       
TOTALS 8 6 6
       

Home